Skip to main content

Grand Lodge Committees

STANDING COMMITTEES
APPEALS
Thomas J Blaha (355,997) (Chairman)
Gerald Thomas Mercer (740) (Barbara)
Gregory Allen Lay (703)
BIOGRAPHY
Gregory Scott Horn (437) (Kim) (Chairman)
BY-LAWS
Daniel Scott Rutheford (323,852,997) (DONNETTA) (Chairman)
Timothy Joe Berry (323,852,997) (Melissa)
Preston Wayne Jones (355,852,997)
CREDENTIALS
Jaime Gonzalez (511,896) (Carla) (Chairman)
Steven Ray Ward (850)
William Louis Brawner (749) (Sharen)
Edward Scott Payne (266) (Amy)
Mark Hamilton Galloway (1,281,740,868,906) (Vivian)
Ricky Ray Tyler (449,499,995) (Ashley)
FINANCE
Geary Franklin Laird PGM (830,997) (Terri) (Chairman)
Cloyd Jeffery Bumgardner PGM (639)
Patton Ray Hart PGM (195)
FRATERNAL RECOGNITION
Wilson K. Wilder PGM (40) (Sally) (Chairman)
Terry L Bowman PGM (511)
Harold Eugene Armstrong PGM (919) (Lynda J. Pence)
JURISPRUDENCE
Ronnie G Bell PGM (868) (Ruby) (Chairman)
Timothy Dean Sanders PGM (76,586,997) (Sue )
LODGES UNDER DISPENSATION
Terry Lee McFarland (61) (Diane) (Chairman)
Carroll Milton Curtis PGM (291)
Coleman Lyen Waford (291) (Dorothy)
MASONIC EDUCATION
Revel Vaughn Lewis III (662) (Tina) (Chairman)
Christopher Allen Griffith (273,381) (Deanna Griffith)
Douglas W Bunch (73,503,995,997) (Ellissa)
MASONS HELPING MASONS
William Deese Vinson Jr (917,995,997) (Renee) (Chairman)
Brian Alan Bedwell (774) (Karen)
Stephen Gene Hawkins (586)
Michael Garland Lewis (137,562)
Michael Seth McQueary (491,994)
James Preston Peck Jr (297)
Samuel Scott Reece (231,997) (Kim Miller Reece)
Kenneth Gene Rodgers (109) (Lora Ann)
Craig Allen Sexton (449,995) (Andrea)
Matthew C. Taylor (879) (Hope)
NECROLOGY
Archie R Smallwood (400,966) (Sandra) (Chairman)
PROCEEDINGS OF OTHER G.L.
Charles Madison Jewell PGM (210) (Donetta) (Chairman)
TRIAL OVERSIGHT - 1
Jeffrey G Edwards (401) (Brenda) (Chairman)
Jason Adam Byrd (673)
Joseph Brett Hines (73,355)
TRIAL OVERSIGHT - 2
Rodney Darrel Burress (180) (Lauren) (Chairman)
Donald Howard Combs III (1,375) (Emily Hunt Combs)
Walter Alan Sholar (586) (Lisa)
TRIAL OVERSIGHT - 3
Floyd Anthony Skeans (381,616) (Chairman)
Richard Couch (798) (Denise)
Earl Martin Mcguire (145,869)
VETERANS AFFAIRS
Dan Arol Lynn (707,917,952,995) (Karen J.) (Chairman)
Richard Steven Barela (41,160) (Barbara (Barb))
Ernie Gullett (869) (Yvonne)
Larry Raymon Herron (740,906)
Tony Ray Hobbs (213,464,711,996) (Ashley)
Billy Joe Honeycutt (355)
Richard Lee Nickoson (129,997)
David Garland Scrogham (688) (Sherri)
Samuel Dorsey Ware (958) (Sonny)
Jerry Franklin Jackson Jr (655,755)
VISITORS
Christopher Lee Stout PGM (41) (Cindy Stout) (Chairman)
Paul Todd Jones PGM (112,581) (Laura)
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
ARCHIVES
William Clinton Perry II (82,995,997) (Lucy) (Chairman)
James Edward Mcclure (155,586) (Marilyn)
Larry Douglas Dangerfield (586) (Donna)
ARRANGEMENTS
Larry Gayle Mann (829) (Tina) (Chairman)
Jeffrey Douglas Marcum (144,961) (Nancy)
Ronald Garrett Burgess (128) (Pattie)
Anthony Bailey (55) (Patricia A.(Teresa) Bailey)
Marshall Lee Geoghegan (829) (Janice)
Guy Steven Coombs (189) (Ginger)
AWARDS
John Cecil Cassady (73) (Susan Cassady) (Chairman)
Clinton Gregory Jones (73)
Gregory L Jones (73) (Tamara)
BLUEGRASS RITUALIST AWARD
Mark Anthony Hume (315) (Delena)
CONVENTION
David E Carter PGM (850) (Catherine) (Chairman)
Edward Gene Crady (829) (Janet) (Chairman)
EMERGENCY PLANNING
Andrew Michael Chandler (41) (Dagmar )
John Charles Walker (233) (Judy)
Thomas Edward Bustle (28,961) (Sally)
FIRST RESPONDERS
David Howe (276,369,995) (Chairman)
James Graden Allen (869) (Karina)
Charles Richard Smith (753) (April)
Christopher Scott Hunt (137)
Nathan Mclean Craig (41)
FRATERNAL PROGRAMS
James Wesley Napier (715) (Chairman)
James Douglas Fletcher Jr (163) (Sylvia)
Bruce Cameron Outlaw (523)
Jacob Willis Pennington (938) (Shannon )
Daniel W Washington (158) (Christy Washington)
John Walter Ryder (2,40) (Alice)
Joseph Allen Barrow (272,863)
Brandon McCoy (633) (Brittney)
Richard Kevil Chinn (28)
Nathaniel B Logsdon (324,995) (Miranda)
GOVERNMENTAL AFFAIRS
Craig Wilson Lindon (464,725,996) (Jenny) (Chairman)
David Allyn James (224)
Joseph Thomas Williams (210) (Anyall)
GRAND LODGE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRA
Ernest C. Jackson PGM (869) (Jackie) (Chairman)
Jeffery Hilman Dotson (928) (Latasha)
Jeffrey Alan Duncan (208,323,997) (Leigh Anne)
Bruce L Maxwell (186) (Catherine)
Woodie Reeves (112) (Virgina H Reeves)
Joe Martin Young (707)
HISTORIC PRESERVATION
David Eric Jones (25) (Chairman)
Reagan Lee Overby (25) (Sierra)
Stephen Dale Bowling (649,939,996) (Jennifer A. Bowling)
Richard Alan Hanson (8,672,928) (Candace)
MASONIC SCHOLARS
Eddie R. Hazelett (381,858) (Heather) (Chairman)
Steven Thomas Dotson (124,568) (Tracy)
Tristan John-Kelly Root (160)
George Anthony Turner (649,939,996)
Jake Hardy Vaughn (917,995)
MASONIC YOUTH GROUP SUPPORT
Thomas Lee Nitschke II (222) (Mary) (Chairman)
James Lloyd Ball (123) (Dawn)
Jon Marc Elbert (740)
Curtis Allen Grant (96)
Aaron Ralph Haycraft (236,355,997) (Tracy)
Anthony Delane Holbrook (649,711,996)
Stephen Wray Wessel (325,953)
MASONRY MATTERS
William E Wilson Jr (235,708) (Becky) (Chairman)
Paul Nathan Beasley (14,702) (Wendy)
Roger Curtis Bray (566) (Sharon)
Donnie Joe Roller (505,576) (Roberta "Birdie")
Earl Christopher Walker (869,889)
PUBLICITY
Brian Christopher King (231,997) (Chairman)
Andrew Brant Canafax (85) (Sandy)
Steven Lloyd Henderson (283,995)
Richard Glendel Prewitt (355,997)
SPECIAL EVENTS
Stephen Lynn Logsdon (633) (Doris) (Chairman)
Daniel Leroy Akers (950)
Bobby Don Allen (499,995) (Amanda)
Tyler Holbrook (769)
Justin Blake Jackson (869) (Melanie)
Robert Carroll Knowles (878) (Betty)
TRANSPORTATION
Billy Michael Taylor (592,997) (Patti Taylor) (Chairman)
James William Ryan (155,586) (Cindy Crider)
William Michael Yount (5,90) (Beverly)
WEBMASTER
Frank Keith Dreier PGM (163) (Debbie) (Chairman)